2010


I heart NY.

Advertisements
3 comments
  1. denise said:

    awww is that american apparel on broadway and waverly place just before 8th street??? omg i miss new york so much ):

    yay love the new blog..wordpress all the way baby!!! I can help with layout stuff if you need any 😀

    yay more outfit posts k?? i want to see your beautiful clothes and shoessss and duh your purty face!!

    • Annabel said:

      oh that AA was in NoHo. i forget where. it was snowing so badly i didn’t even take notice of the road, lol. it was near the superdry flagship. i got me a superdry jacket 🙂 i miss NY already, too lols. wordpress is kinda weird to work with once you shift from blogger! but i reckon it’s definitely better already.

      MORE OUTFIT POSTS DEFINITELY! 😀 i have a lot from my holiday. i hate school and how it limits me 😦

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: